Custodial Teams

Team 1

Residential Buildings Acad/Admin Buildings
Currier
East College
Fayerweather
Fitch House
Goodrich Hall
Griffin Hall
Hopkins Observatory
Prospect House
Lawrence Hall
Spencer Studio Art
Thompson Chapel
Photo of Ricky W. Harrington
Ricky W. Harrington
Custodial Services Manager
Service Building
413-597-4492
Photo of Matt Sadlow
Matt Sadlow
Lead Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-5056
Photo of Dan F. Cellana
Dan F. Cellana
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Chris Cooper
Chris Cooper
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Scott G. Duncan
Scott G. Duncan
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Abe Jimenez Fernandez
Abe Jimenez Fernandez
Custodian
Custodial Office
Photo of Rick H. Shand
Rick H. Shand
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Ann Volff
Ann Volff
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293

Team 2

Residential Buildings Acad/Admin Buildings
Armstrong
Dennett
Mills
Pratt
Williams Hall
Hopkins Hall
Kellogg House
Mears House
Mears West
Sears Bungalow
Southworth Schoolhouse
Vogt
Photo of Thomas M. Eastland
Thomas M. Eastland
Custodial Services Manager
Service Building
413-597-4493
Photo of Richard F. Daniels
Richard F. Daniels
Lead Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-3186
Photo of Andrew W. Briggs
Andrew W. Briggs
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Tara D. Bushika
Tara D. Bushika
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Charles W. Churchill
Charles W. Churchill
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Charlie R. Gardner
Charlie R. Gardner
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Joseph R. Mazza
Joseph R. Mazza
Custodian
Custodial Office
Photo of Nicholas A. Stokes
Nicholas A. Stokes
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Jesse Wilson
Jesse Wilson
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293

Team 3

Residential Buildings Acad/Admin Buildings
Dodd House
Goodrich House
Hubbell House
Parsons House
Sewall House
Thompson Hall
Tyler Annex
Tyler House
Dodd Annex
Hollander Hall
Sawyer Library
Schapiro Hall
Photo of Ricky W. Harrington
Ricky W. Harrington
Custodial Services Manager
Service Building
413-597-4492
Photo of Yvette M. Belleau
Yvette M. Belleau
Lead Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-3118
Photo of Josh Bishop
Josh Bishop
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Deanna R. Brayman
Deanna R. Brayman
Custodian
Custodial Office
Photo of Dianne Brazeau
Dianne Brazeau
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Dan S. Charron
Dan S. Charron
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Kurt S. Cyr
Kurt S. Cyr
Custodian
Custodial Office
Photo of Matthew Misiuk
Matthew Misiuk
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Paul J. Richard
Paul J. Richard
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Laurie A. Wiles
Laurie A. Wiles
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-4818

Team 4

Residential Buildings Acad/Admin Buildings
Brooks House
Poker Flats
Sage Hall
Woodbridge House
Droppers House
Paresky Center
Photo of Shannon Babcock
Shannon Babcock
Custodial Services Manager
Service Building
413-597-4494
Photo of David J. Chapman
David J. Chapman
Lead Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-4650
Photo of Angela L. Comer
Angela L. Comer
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Curtis C. Cowell
Curtis C. Cowell
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Ian Grimaldi
Ian Grimaldi
Custodian
Custodial Office
Photo of Cristina Rosse Baker
Cristina Rosse Baker
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Brittany Schneider
Brittany Schneider
Custodian
Custodial Office

Team 5

Residential Buildings Acad/Admin Buildings
Agard House
Brinsmade
CDE – Residential
Chadbourne House
Fort Bradshaw
Garfield House
Milham House
Perry House
Wood House
Bascom House
Jewish Religious Center
St. Anthony – CDE
Thompson Health Center
Weston Hall
Photo of Thomas M. Eastland
Thomas M. Eastland
Custodial Services Manager
Service Building
413-597-4493
Photo of Stephanie Harrington
Stephanie Harrington
Lead Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-3119
Photo of Saroeuth Chhuon
Saroeuth Chhuon
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Neisa Lescarbeau
Neisa Lescarbeau
Custodian
Custodial Office
Photo of Sarah K. McCormick
Sarah K. McCormick
Custodian
Custodial Office
Photo of Jeffrey M. Snoonian
Jeffrey M. Snoonian
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Craig Taylor
Craig Taylor
Custodian
Custodial Office

Team 6

Residential Buildings Acad/Admin Buildings
Doughty House
Horn Hall
Morgan Hall
Spencer House
Susie Hopkins
ABC House
Hopper Science Center
Jenness House
Morley Science Labs
Pond House
Schow Library
Thompson Biology
Thompson Chemistry
Thompson Physics
Wachenheim Science Center
Photo of Thomas M. Eastland
Thomas M. Eastland
Custodial Services Manager
Service Building
413-597-4493
Photo of Noah J. Misiuk
Noah J. Misiuk
Lead Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2868
Photo of Irene L. Fachini
Irene L. Fachini
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Lucas J. Jamros
Lucas J. Jamros
Custodian
Custodial Office
Photo of Arthur W. Larabee
Arthur W. Larabee
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Chester G. Lewis
Chester G. Lewis
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Jose H. Sanchez Herrera
Jose H. Sanchez Herrera
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Gerald Mills
Gerald Mills
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Souphaphonh Phienboupha
Souphaphonh Phienboupha
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Brenda Piantoni
Brenda Piantoni
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Richie Rand
Richie Rand
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Luis Alberto Rivera
Luis Alberto Rivera
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293

Team 7

Residential Buildings Acad/Admin Buildings
Bryant House
Carter House
Gladden House
Mark Hopkins House
West College
’62 Center for Theatre & Dance
Clark Hall
Class of ’37 House
Davis Center (Rice & Hardy)
Jesup Hall
Greylock Hall
Parking Garage
Photo of Shannon Babcock
Shannon Babcock
Custodial Services Manager
Service Building
413-597-4494
Photo of Shane C. Baker
Shane C. Baker
Lead Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Mark R. Grandchamp
Mark R. Grandchamp
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Erin M. Hartwig
Erin M. Hartwig
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Brandon L. Hurst
Brandon L. Hurst
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Michelle R. Spath
Michelle R. Spath
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Chad T. Misiuk
Chad T. Misiuk
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Justin M. Olson
Justin M. Olson
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Kathy M. Eilers
Kathy M. Eilers
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Kevin C. Volff
Kevin C. Volff
Custodian
Custodial Office

Team 8

Residential Buildings Acad/Admin Buildings
Lambert
Lehman Hall
Adams Block
Chandler Gym
Danforth Block
Lasell Gym
Oakley Center
Smith-Rudnick Block
Photo of Ricky W. Harrington
Ricky W. Harrington
Custodial Services Manager
Service Building
413-597-4492
Photo of Keith Comer
Keith Comer
Lead Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2404
Photo of Morissa Beaumont
Morissa Beaumont
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Cristi A. Charron
Cristi A. Charron
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Tha Chum
Tha Chum
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Adam Garner
Adam Garner
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Kristopher M. Reopell
Kristopher M. Reopell
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293

Team 9

Residential Buildings Acad/Admin Buildings
B&L /Stairs/2nd Floor
Cole Field House
Elm Tree House
Facilities
Hopkins Forest
Library Shelving Facility
Mason House
Miller
Photo of Shannon Babcock
Shannon Babcock
Custodial Services Manager
Service Building
413-597-4494
Photo of David A. Boyer
David A. Boyer
Float Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of David J. Carpenter
David J. Carpenter
Float Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Jake J. Emerson
Jake J. Emerson
Float Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Marc A. Field
Marc A. Field
Float Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Damon M. Grimes
Damon M. Grimes
Float Custodian
Custodial Office


Team 10 Second Shift

Residential Buildings Acad/Admin Buildings
Bernhard/Chapin Hall/Brooks Rogers
Paresky (closing)
Photo of Shannon Babcock
Shannon Babcock
Custodial Services Manager
Service Building
413-597-4494
Photo of Thomas Scapin
Thomas Scapin
Lead Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2860
Photo of Ree Chhuon
Ree Chhuon
Custodian
Custodial Office
Photo of Mark E. LaBonte
Mark E. LaBonte
Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-4733
Photo of Taylor M. Lafo
Taylor M. Lafo
Custodian
Custodial Office
Photo of Paul A. Vallone
Paul A. Vallone
Custodian
Custodial Office

Team 11 Window Washers

Photo of Thomas M. Eastland
Thomas M. Eastland
Custodial Services Manager
Service Building
413-597-4493
Photo of David R. Tarsa
David R. Tarsa
Lead Custodian
Custodial Office
413-597-2293
Photo of Roberto M. Viquez
Roberto M. Viquez
Custodian/Window Washer Assistant
Custodial Office

Team 12 Campus Recyclers

Photo of Ricky W. Harrington
Ricky W. Harrington
Custodial Services Manager
Service Building
413-597-4492
Photo of Colin M. Moran
Colin M. Moran
Campus Recycling Coordinator
Custodial Office
413-597-4494
Photo of Bernie F. Baker
Bernie F. Baker
Campus Recycler
Custodial Office
413-597-2293