Custodial Teams

Team 1

Residential Buildings Acad/Admin Buildings
Currier
East College
Fayerweather
Fitch House
Goodrich Hall
Griffin Hall
Hopkins Observatory
Lawrence Hall
Prospect House
Spencer Studio Art
Thompson Chapel

Team 2

Residential Buildings Acad/Admin Buildings
Armstrong
Dennett
Mills
Pratt
Williams Hall
Hopkins Hall
Mears House
Mears West
Sears Bungalow
Southworth Schoolhouse
Vogt

Team 3

Residential Buildings Acad/Admin Buildings
Dodd House
Goodrich House
Hubbell House
Parsons House
Sewall House
Thompson Hall
Tyler Annex
Tyler House
Dodd Annex
Hollander Hall
Sawyer Library
Schapiro Hall

Team 4

Residential Buildings Acad/Admin Buildings
Poker Flats
Sage Hall
Paresky Center

Team 5

Residential Buildings Acad/Admin Buildings
Agard House
CDE/St. Anthony
Chadbourne House
Fort Hoosac
Garfield House
Horn Hall
Perry House
Wood House
Bascom House
Jewish Religious Center
Thompson Health Center
Weston Hall

Team 6

Residential Buildings Acad/Admin Buildings
Doughty House
Morgan Hall
Spencer House
Susie Hopkins
Bronfman Science Center
Hardy House
Morley Science Labs
Rice House
Schow Library
Thompson Biology
Thompson Chemistry
Thompson Physics

Team 7

Residential Buildings Acad/Admin Buildings
Brooks House
Brinsmade
Bryant House
Carter House
Gladden House
Mark Hopkins House
West College
Woodbridge House
’62 Center for Theatre & Dance
Clark Hall
Droppers House
Jenness House
Jesup Hall
Johnson
Parking Garage

Team 8

Residential Buildings Acad/Admin Buildings
Lehman Hall Adams Block
Chandler Gym
Danforth Block
Denison Gatehouse
Lambert
Lasell Gym
Mason House
Milham
Oakley Center
Smith-Rudnick Block

Team 9

Residential Buildings Acad/Admin Buildings
B&L Stairs/public restrooms/2nd Floor
Cole Field House
Elm Tree House
Facilities
Faculty Club, Large set-ups
Hopkins Forest
Legion
Library Shelving Facility
Miller
Sloan House (Presidents House)


Team 10 Second Shift

Residential Buildings Acad/Admin Buildings
Bernhard/Chapin
Paresky (closing)

Campus Window Washer